Rosehip Essential Oil,100ML

  • $10.99


Rose hip oil (also known as rosa mosqueta) is a wine colored oil from the ripened fruit and seeds of the Rose Hip. It is extremely high in essential fatty acids and now has much respect among professional skin care journals and organizations.

Rosehip Seed Oil Feature:

Comes from the seeds of the rosehip fruit, a wild plant that grows in Chile.
Extremely high in essential fatty acids (over 70% of the rosehip seed is fatty acid).
Rich in vitamins and antioxidants, especially Vitamin C, Vitamin A (retinol), and linoleic and linolenic acids?all superstars for skin and hair health.
Was used by the Ancient Egyptians, Mayans and Native Americans for its healing properties.

Health & Skincare Benefits of Rosehip Seed Oil:

Corrects UV damage from the sun
Reduces appearance of scars, burns and stretch marks
Treats fine lines and wrinkles
Hydrates dry skin
Great for eczema and psoriasis
Known to alleviate acne
Helps soften nails, cuticles and heels
Helps alleviate chapped lips
Evens skin tone=awesome if you have hyper-pigmentation, age spots or other minor skin discolorations

Safety Warning:
For external use only. Rub a very small amount on the inside of your elbow area to test for any allergic reaction before use. Avoid contact with eyes, keep out of the reach of children. If pregnant, consult with your health care provider before use.
Package Contains: 1 X 100ML Rosehip Seed Oil

We Also Recommend


Customer Reviews

Based on 1 review Write a review